Rob Brydon Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Brydon

Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones

Birth Place: Baglan, South Wales, Wales

Birthday: May 3, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen

Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial skit in which he — very convincingly — pretended to murder an elderly woman on stage. In the bit, presenter Salma Hay… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Passport Poses
00:58 — The panel shares their unique and awkward ways of posing for a passport picture.
The Trip - Trailer 1
08:01 — When Steve Coogan is asked by The Observer to tour the country's finest restaurants, he envisions it as the perfect getaway. But he has no one to acco (more…)
The Trip to Italy - Clip - Do Your Michael Caine
02:24 — The 2010 film, "The Trip," took comedians Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon on a restaurant tour around England. In this witty follow-up, the pair retrac th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones
  • Birth Place: Baglan, South Wales, Wales
  • Birthday: May 3, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind