Rob Brydon Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Brydon

Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones

Birth Place: Baglan, South Wales, Wales

Birthday: May 3, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen

Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial skit in which he — very convincingly — pretended to murder an elderly woman on stage. In the bit, presenter Salma Hay… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mirrormask
01:37
The Trip - Official Trailer
02:11 — Reprising their hilariously fictionalized roles from TRISTRAM SHANDY: A COCK AND BULLSTORY, Steve Coogan and Rob Brydon reunite with director Michael (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 9:10am
The Trip TMC

A food critic and his obnoxious best friend tour the English countryside in order to review several restaurants. The pair spend their time bickering, impersonating celebrities and making calls to their significant others back home.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones
  • Birth Place: Baglan, South Wales, Wales
  • Birthday: May 3, 1965, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »