Rob Brydon Celebrity Watchlist

Rob Brydon

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Brydon Jones

Birth Place: Baglan, South Wales, Wales

Birthday: May 3, 1965, Taurus

Profession: Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:20pm
QIJourneys(Season 10, Episode 3) BBC

Stephen Fry looks at journeys with celebrity guests Cal Wilson, Rob Brydon, Phill Jupitus and Alan Davies.

Fri Apr 3 3:45pm
The Trip SHO2e

A food critic and his obnoxious best friend tour the English countryside in order to review several restaurants. The pair spend their time bickering, impersonating celebrities and making calls to their significant others back home.

Mon Apr 6 2:35pm
The Trip SHO2e

A food critic and his obnoxious best friend tour the English countryside in order to review several restaurants. The pair spend their time bickering, impersonating celebrities and making calls to their significant others back home.