RJ Mitte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte

Birth Place: Lafayette, LA

Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is surrounded by boy drama, it seems that she may have found herself two pretty great guys. In last week's episode, Daphne's colleague at the clini… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Breaking Bad: Face Off Trailer
01:20 — Jesse is brought in for questioning by detectives because of his remarks regarding Brock's poisoning.
Breaking Bad Trailer
00:32 — High school chemistry teacher Walter White learns he has terminal lung cancer. In order to secure his family’s financial future, he teams up with Jess (more…)
Season 3: Breaking Bad: Talk Trailer
01:37 — Winner of two 2010 Emmy Awards, including Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series for Bryan Cranston and Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Seri (more…)

More NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
First Look: Breaking Bad's RJ Mitte Visits Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad alum RJ Mitte is joining ABC Family's Switched at Birth as Campbell, a paralyzed premed…

RJ Mitte
Breaking Bad Star Lands Recurring Role on Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad star R.J. Mitte has already found a new gig. The actor, who played Walter "Flynn" White…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad "Felina" Recap: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of Breaking Bad. Read at your…

Bryan Cranston, <I>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad "Ozymandias" Recap: The King of Kings Has Fallen

Early on Sunday's antepenultimate episode of Breaking Bad, Walter White collapses on the hard desert…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Is Walt Ready to Face His Consequences?

Could this be the end for Walt?After Gus (Giancarlo Esposito) threatened Walt (Bryan Cranston) and h…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Where's Walt?

Where did Walt walk off to?Walt (Bryan Cranston) made it out of Jesse's house after their comically…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, LA
  • Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »