RJ Mitte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte

Birth Place: Lafayette, LA

Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(79 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is surrounded by boy drama, it seems that she may have found herself two pretty great guys. In last week's episode, Daphne's colleague at the clini… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Binge 'Breaking Bad', RJ Mitte Binges 'M*A*S*H'
01:49 — "Breaking Bad's" RJ Mitte talks about his favorite TV shows and movies.
Face Off
Walt and Jesse team up to take on Gus. With Saul's help, Walt finds an unexpected ally.
60 Seconds with RJ Mitte
Actor and model RJ Mitte talks modeling, acting, and helping to change perceptions of people with disabilities.
'Breaking Bad' Star RJ Mitte LIVE
You know him best as Walt Jr. from the AMC hit 'Breaking Bad' and now the RJ Mitte joins HuffPost Live to talk movies, modeling and what's next for hi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
First Look: Breaking Bad's RJ Mitte Visits Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad alum RJ Mitte is joining ABC Family's Switched at Birth as Campbell, a paralyzed premed…

RJ Mitte
Breaking Bad Star Lands Recurring Role on Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad star R.J. Mitte has already found a new gig. The actor, who played Walter "Flynn" White…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad "Felina" Recap: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of┬áBreaking Bad. Read at your…

Bryan Cranston, <I>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad "Ozymandias" Recap: The King of Kings Has Fallen

Early on Sunday's antepenultimate episode of┬áBreaking Bad, Walter White collapses on the hard desert…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Is Walt Ready to Face His Consequences?

Could this be the end for Walt?After Gus (Giancarlo Esposito) threatened Walt (Bryan Cranston) and h…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Where's Walt?

Where did Walt walk off to?Walt (Bryan Cranston) made it out of Jesse's house after their comically…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, LA
  • Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor