RJ Mitte Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte

Birth Place: Lafayette, LA

Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc

Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is surrounded by boy drama, it seems that she may have found herself two pretty great guys. In last week's episode, Daphne's colleague at the clini… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Binge 'Breaking Bad', RJ Mitte Binges 'M*A*S*H'
01:49 — "Breaking Bad's" RJ Mitte talks about his favorite TV shows and movies.
RJ Mitte Had a Hunting Accident!
01:16 — We got RJ Mitte at LAX and noticed he was bruised and stitched up and he tells us it happened while he was hunting with his uncle.
RJ Mitte On the Final Gathering of the 'Breaking Bad' Crew
01:47 — Walter White, Jr. himself, RJ Mitte, talked to HitFix on the iconic show's grand public farewell.
Who's Driving Doug - Exclusive Clip - Virgin
01:07 — A sheltered, intelligent college student DOUG (RJ Mitte of Breaking Bad) changes his life forever when he hires an underachieving driver SCOTT (Ray Wi (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryOmarosa, Ashley Hamilton, RJ Mitte, Carmen Electra(Season 1, Episode 9) E!

Omarosa receives critical instructions from her late fiancé; Carmen Electra finds closure in her sister's death; Ashley Hamilton deals with revelations from the grave about departed members of his famous family; and RJ Mitte seeks Tyler's help unveiling a (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryOmarosa, Ashley Hamilton, RJ Mitte, Carmen Electra(Season 1, Episode 9) E!

Omarosa receives critical instructions from her late fiancé; Carmen Electra finds closure in her sister's death; Ashley Hamilton deals with revelations from the grave about departed members of his famous family; and RJ Mitte seeks Tyler's help unveiling a (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
First Look: Breaking Bad's RJ Mitte Visits Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad alum RJ Mitte is joining ABC Family's Switched at Birth as Campbell, a paralyzed premed…

RJ Mitte
Breaking Bad Star Lands Recurring Role on Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad star R.J. Mitte has already found a new gig. The actor, who played Walter "Flynn" White…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad "Felina" Recap: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of Breaking Bad. Read at your…

Bryan Cranston, <I>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad "Ozymandias" Recap: The King of Kings Has Fallen

Early on Sunday's antepenultimate episode of Breaking Bad, Walter White collapses on the hard desert…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Is Walt Ready to Face His Consequences?

Could this be the end for Walt?After Gus (Giancarlo Esposito) threatened Walt (Bryan Cranston) and h…

Bryan Cranston
Breaking Bad Sneak Peek: Where's Walt?

Where did Walt walk off to?Walt (Bryan Cranston) made it out of Jesse's house after their comically…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, LA
  • Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans