RJ Mitte Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Roy Frank Mitte

Birth Place: Lafayette, LA

Birthday: August 21, 1992, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (71 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Switched at Birth Exclusive Video: Who's Doing a Sexy Salsa in the Dance Episode?

With a cast that features a High School Musical alum and two Dancing with the Stars veterans, it was…

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
Switched at Birth Star: Daphne Can Find Something to Love in Both Campbell and Jorge

Switched at Birth's Daphne is caught in a love triangle. Despite how often Daphne (Katie LeClerc) is…

RJ Mitte, Katie Leclerc
First Look: Breaking Bad's RJ Mitte Visits Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad alum RJ Mitte is joining ABC Family's Switched at Birth as Campbell, a paralyzed premed…

RJ Mitte
Breaking Bad Star Lands Recurring Role on Switched at Birth

Breaking Bad star R.J. Mitte has already found a new gig. The actor, who played Walter "Flynn" White…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul
Breaking Bad "Felina" Recap: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the series finale of Breaking Bad. Read at your…

Bryan Cranston, <I>Breaking Bad</i>
Breaking Bad "Ozymandias" Recap: The King of Kings Has Fallen

Early on Sunday's antepenultimate episode of Breaking Bad, Walter White collapses on the hard desert…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night