River Phoenix Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: River Jude Bottom

Birth Place: Madras, Oregon, United States

Died: October 31, 1993

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(166 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joaquin Phoenix, Davis Letterman

Did David Letterman Know Joaquin Phoenix Was Faking?

Casey Affleck has admitted that Joaquin Phoenix's performance in the mockumentary I'm Still Here — including Phoenix's squirm-inducing appearance on The Late Show with David Letterman — was fake. But was Letterman in on the joke? Casey Af… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Mosquito Coast - Official Trailer
02:28 — Fed up with contemporary American life, a brilliant but mentally unstable inventor and his family create what they hope will be their Utopia in the ju (more…)
A Night In The Life Of Jimmy Reardon - Official Trailer
01:19 — A suburban high-school graduate tries to sidestep his father's plans for his future. There's plenty of talent here, but River and friends have seen be (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: River Jude Bottom
  • Birth Place: Madras, Oregon, United States
  • Died: October 31, 1993
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns