Rita Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rita Wilson

Rita Wilson Has Breast Cancer, Undergoes Double Mastectomy

Actress Rita Wilson was recently diagnosed with breast cancer and has undergone a double mastectomy, she tells People. Wilson, 58, has taken a leave from the Broadway play in which she was starring, Larry David's Fish in the Dark, to have the procedu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mamma Mia! - Trailer
00:15 — The story of a bride-to-be trying to find her real father told using hit songs by the popular '70s group ABBA.
My Life In Ruins
00:25 — Georgia (Nia Vardalos) has lost her kefi (Greek for mojo). Discouraged by her lack of direction in life, she works as a travel guide, leading a rag-ta (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 3:15pm
My Life in Ruins MOMAX

A harried Greek tour guide (Nia Vardalos) leads a ragtag group of tourists around Greece in this sun-soaked comedy from director Donald Petrie. Along the way, she manages to open their eyes to the wonders of an exotic land, while she herself begins to view (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Feb 10 12:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch381 Watching
Fri Feb 12 1:30am
FrasierMomma Mia(Season 7, Episode 1) HALMRK

The Cranes celebrate Dad's birthday by returning to the cabin where they vacationed as kids. Mia: Rita Wilson. Young Frasier: Dustin Tragethon. Young Niles: Sean Cast. Francesca: Georgia Emelin. Jessica: Delaina Mitchell. Roz: Peri Gilpin.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hanks, Chet Hanks and Rita Wilson
Tom Hanks' Son Reveals Cocaine Addiction

Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson's eldest son Chet Hanks is going public with a very private struggle. Chet…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Parker Posey, Amy Sedaris
The Good Wife: Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris Returning For Star-Studded Sweeps Episode

Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris, who play Eli Gold's ex-wife and work rival, respectively, will return…

Marcia Gay Harden, Rita Wilson
Body of Proof Planning Casey Anthony-Inspired Episode

Not unlike Law & Order's ripped from the headlines episodes, ABC's Body of Proof will take on the su…

Arianna Huffington and Rita Wilson
Rita Wilson Named Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40

Rita Wilson has been named the Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40, a new site launching in August cove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer