Rita Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rita Wilson

Rita Wilson Has Breast Cancer, Undergoes Double Mastectomy

Actress Rita Wilson was recently diagnosed with breast cancer and has undergone a double mastectomy, she tells People. Wilson, 58, has taken a leave from the Broadway play in which she was starring, Larry David's Fish in the Dark, to have the procedu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson Joke About 'Battling It Out' at the Box Office
00:55 — The couple gets competitive about their new films 'Sully' and 'Brother Nature' at the Stand Up 2 Cancer event in Los Angeles.
EXCLUSIVE: Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson Joke About 'Battling It Out' at the Box Office
00:55 — The couple gets competitive about their new films 'Sully' and 'Brother Nature' at the Stand Up 2 Cancer event in Los Angeles.
EXCLUSIVE: Tom Hanks Opens Up About 'Darkest Days' During Wife Rita Wilson's Cancer Battle
01:14 — The couple gets candid about Wilson's road to recovery at the 'Stand Up 2 Cancer' event in Los Angeles.
Tom Hanks Opens up About 'Darkest Days' During Wife Rita Wilson's Cancer Battle
01:14 — The couple gets candid about Wilson's road to recovery at the 'Stand Up 2 Cancer' event in Los Angeles.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:45am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MOMAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

I’ll Watch490 Watching
Sat Oct 1 4:00am
The Art of Getting By SUND

Fatalistic teenager George Zingavoy is a master at just barely getting by. In fact, he's practically turned it into an art form—making it through the entire school year without doing a shred of work. But when George meets a beautiful and complicated girl (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:30am
FrasierDon Juan in Hell(Season 9, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. Shelley Long and Bebe Neuwirth reprise their “Cheers” roles, confronting a troubled Frasier in dreamlike sequences. Lana: Jean Smart. Hester Crane: Rita Wilson. Bob: Brian Kerwin. Nanette: Leslie Stefanson. Kirby: Brian Klugman.

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tom Hanks, Chet Hanks and Rita Wilson
Tom Hanks' Son Reveals Cocaine Addiction

Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson's eldest son Chet Hanks is going public with a very private struggle. Chet…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Parker Posey, Amy Sedaris
The Good Wife: Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris Returning For Star-Studded Sweeps Episode

Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris, who play Eli Gold's ex-wife and work rival, respectively, will return…

Marcia Gay Harden, Rita Wilson
Body of Proof Planning Casey Anthony-Inspired Episode

Not unlike Law & Order's ripped from the headlines episodes, ABC's Body of Proof will take on the su…

Arianna Huffington and Rita Wilson
Rita Wilson Named Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40

Rita Wilson has been named the Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40, a new site launching in August cove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet