Rita Wilson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hanks, Chet Hanks and Rita Wilson
Tom Hanks' Son Reveals Cocaine Addiction

Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson's eldest son Chet Hanks is going public with a very private struggle. Chet…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project, our fear…

Art Velez and JJ Carrell
Weekend TV Reviews: Simpsons' 500th, Downton Finale, a New Race and More

Where would TV be without The Simpsons? Thankfully, it will still be a while before we'll ever have…

Parker Posey, Amy Sedaris
The Good Wife: Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris Returning For Star-Studded Sweeps Episode

Parker Posey and Amy Sedaris, who play Eli Gold's ex-wife and work rival, respectively, will return…

Marcia Gay Harden, Rita Wilson
Body of Proof Planning Casey Anthony-Inspired Episode

Not unlike Law & Order's ripped from the headlines episodes, ABC's Body of Proof will take on the su…

Arianna Huffington and Rita Wilson
Rita Wilson Named Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40

Rita Wilson has been named the Editor-at-Large for Huff/Post 40, a new site launching in August cove…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

2014 SAG Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2014 Screen Actors Guild Awards

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Runaway Bride HBO

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Fri Apr 3 4:30pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Sun Apr 5 6:30pm
My Big Fat Greek Wedding MAX

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)