Rita WilsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margarita Ibrahimoff

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 26, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Model, Producer

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hanks, Chet Hanks and Rita Wilson
Tom Hanks' Son Reveals Cocaine Addiction

Tom Hanks and Rita Wilson's eldest son Chet Hanks is going public with a very private stru…

Conan O'Brien, Chelsea Handler
Top Moments: Conan and Chelsea Are Naked, Everyone on Walking Dead Is, Well, Dead

Our top moments of the week: 14. The First (Hair)Cut Is the Deepest: On The Mindy Project…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDelinquent(Season 12, Episode 23) USA

A woman discovers a naked teenage boy---whom she doesn't know---asleep in her bedroom, and the boy's overprotective mom (Rita Wilson) defends her son's devious actions. When police investigate, they're reminded of how misleading appearances can be.

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
My Big Fat Greek Wedding HBO2

The proud Portokalos clan reels from the news that thirtysomething daughter (Nia Vardalos) has fallen for a teacher (John Corbett) who is not Greek. The rare romantic comedy that's actually both romantic and funny. Vardalos earned an Oscar nomination for h (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:00am
Runaway Bride HBOSGe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop