Rita Volk Celebrity Watchlist

Rita Volk

Birth Name: Margarita Volkovinskaya

Birth Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Soviet Union

Birthday: September 3, 1990, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(39 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katie Stevens, Rita Volk

MTV Renews Faking It

MTV has ordered a 10-episode second season of Faking It, the network announced Monday. Faking It is MTV's highest-rated new series this year, scoring an average of 1.4 million viewers each week. The scripted comedy tells the story of t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What's Your Flavor?
00:42 — Shane takes Amy to a "gay bar".
I Don't Wanna Be Gay
01:01 — Amy tells Karma she doesn't want to pretend anymore.
Karma Denied
01:00 — Karma gets denied by Liam.
Faking It Through the Seasons
01:40 — Watch Katie Stevens and Rita Volk reminisce about their auditions, what they like most about their characters and their favorite moments from the show (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Faking It
Watch My Show: _Faking It'_s Carter Covington Answers Our Showrunner Survey

MTV's new comedy Faking It centers on two best friends (Katie Stevens and Rita Volk) who are mistake…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margarita Volkovinskaya
  • Birth Place: Tashkent, Uzbekistan, Soviet Union
  • Birthday: September 3, 1990, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet