Rita Ora Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu

Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia

Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson

Empire Adds Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora

Two more stars have joined Fox's Empire. Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora will guest star on the hit drama, E! News reports. So far, no details about their characters have been released, though there is a good chance both singers will play themselves. Ev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lemonade’s ‘Becky’: Rachel Roy, Rita Ora Deny Cheating Rumors
01:09 — Five days after Beyonce released her new album, Lemonade, fans still want to know who the other woman is that she references in her song. Both Rachel (more…)
Rita Ora Wears Same Dress As Beyonce Amid Speculation She Had Affair with Jay Z
02:10 — Beyonce fans are still speculating about the identity of "Becky with the good hair," the woman who supposedly had an affair with Jay Z. After guessing (more…)
Rita Ora Stirs Speculation That She's Beyonce's 'Becky With the Good Hair'
01:27 — Beyonce fans are taking a hard look at a Snapchat the star shared days before 'Lemonade' dropped.
Rita Ora Praises Beyonce, Addresses Rumors She's 'Becky With The Good Hair'
01:17 — The singer took to Twitter Tuesday denying rumors she's the other woman in Beyonce's song 'Sorry.'

More NewsSee all »

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Justin Bieber
Watch Justin Bieber Strip and Get Booed at New York Fashion Week

Justin Bieber stripped down to his underwear during a New York Fashion Week event Tuesday — and was…

Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Has a Cameo in Fast & Furious 7

Iggy Azalea will make a cameo in the upcoming Fast & Furious 7, according to star Vin Diesel.

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Zac Efron
VIDEO: Watch Rita Ora Rip Off Zac Efron's Shirt During MTV Movie Awards

Zac Efron may not have planned to keep his promise to go shirtless at the MTV Movie Awards, but Rita…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu
  • Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia
  • Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter