Rita Ora Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu

Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia

Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson

Empire Adds Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora

Two more stars have joined Fox's Empire. Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora will guest star on the hit drama, E! News reports. So far, no details about their characters have been released, though there is a good chance both singers will play themselves. Ev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Oliver Showed a Rare Display of Emotion
03:06 — John talks about the fallout of crying during his last appearance on The Daily Show and recalls the experience of performing for the troops overseas.
Rita Ora On 'Lemonade' Drama
00:56 — Rita Ora is breaking her silence on the "Lemonade" drama with Beyoncé and Jay-Z.
Rita Ora Talks Working With Prince
04:36 — Rita Ora even got to hang out at Prince's house while working with him recently.
Gwen Stefani and Blake Shelton Engaged?!
01:34 — Is the "Misery" singer engaged to the country crooner? Plus, what's the deal with Justin Beiber and Rita Ora? Get the latest news on celebrity couples (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music AwardsLive COMEDY, TVLAND, SPIKE, CMT, BET, VH1, MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:45pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards VH1, MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:15am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch8 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Justin Bieber
Watch Justin Bieber Strip and Get Booed at New York Fashion Week

Justin Bieber stripped down to his underwear during a New York Fashion Week event Tuesday — and was…

Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Has a Cameo in Fast & Furious 7

Iggy Azalea will make a cameo in the upcoming Fast & Furious 7, according to star Vin Diesel.

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Zac Efron
VIDEO: Watch Rita Ora Rip Off Zac Efron's Shirt During MTV Movie Awards

Zac Efron may not have planned to keep his promise to go shirtless at the MTV Movie Awards, but Rita…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu
  • Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia
  • Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »