Rita Ora Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu

Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia

Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson

Empire Adds Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora

Two more stars have joined Fox's Empire. Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora will guest star on the hit drama, E! News reports. So far, no details about their characters have been released, though there is a good chance both singers will play themselves. Ev… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rita Ora Calls Accusations She Had an Affair With Jay Z 'Incredibly Rude and Disrespectful'
01:04 — The 25-year-old singer is putting the 'Becky With The Good Hair' drama behind her.
Rita Ora Calls Accusations She Had an Affair With Jay Z 'Incredibly Rude and Disrespectful'
01:03 — The 25-year-old singer is putting the 'Becky With The Good Hair' drama behind her.
How I Wrote That Song: Tove Lo "Cool Girl"
03:41 — Tove Lo shares how a break from tour and a monologue from Gone Girl inspired her song "Cool Girl."
David Spade Is Not a Good Sport About Being Roasted
03:18 — David Spade played Roast Master for the Roast of Rob Lowe, but he did not handle the tables turning on him very well.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
America's Next Top ModelThe Girl Who Is a Lady Kat. Reow!(Season 4, Episode 1) VH1

A group of 35 semifinalists is whittled to 14 finalists by Tyra Banks, Jay Manuel and Jay Alexander. Along the way the hopefuls have their first photo shoots (in a photo booth) and walk for the judges in street clothes and in lingerie.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
America's Next Top ModelThe Girls Who Hate Their Makeovers(Season 4, Episode 2) VH1

The contestants get makeovers, and not all of them like their new looks. Also: the models must pose topless.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:00am
America's Next Top ModelThe Girl Who Suddenly Collapsed(Season 4, Episode 3) VH1

A runway-walking competition is judged by J. Alexander and talent scout Sandi Bass.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Justin Bieber
Watch Justin Bieber Strip and Get Booed at New York Fashion Week

Justin Bieber stripped down to his underwear during a New York Fashion Week event Tuesday — and was…

Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Has a Cameo in Fast & Furious 7

Iggy Azalea will make a cameo in the upcoming Fast & Furious 7, according to star Vin Diesel.

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Zac Efron
VIDEO: Watch Rita Ora Rip Off Zac Efron's Shirt During MTV Movie Awards

Zac Efron may not have planned to keep his promise to go shirtless at the MTV Movie Awards, but Rita…

Dylan Neal
Arrow Star Dylan Neal Joins Fifty Shades of Grey

Dylan Neal has joined the cast of Fifty Shades of Grey, Deadline.com reports. Neal, who currently co…

Details

  • Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu
  • Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia
  • Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter