Rita Ora Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rita Sahatçiu

Birth Place: Pristina, Kosovo, Yugoslavia

Birthday: November 26, 1990, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, singer-songwriter

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jennifer Hudson
Empire Adds Jennifer Hudson and Rita Ora

Will the singers play themselves?

Band Aid 30
Artists Re-Record "Do They Know It's Christmas?" Is It As Good as the Original?

A group of artists including Rita Ora, One Direction and Ed Sheeran have re-recorded "Do They Know I…

Justin Bieber
Watch Justin Bieber Strip and Get Booed at New York Fashion Week

Justin Bieber stripped down to his underwear during a New York Fashion Week event Tuesday — and was…

Iggy Azalea
Iggy Azalea Has a Cameo in Fast & Furious 7

Iggy Azalea will make a cameo in the upcoming Fast & Furious 7, according to star Vin Diesel.

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Zac Efron
VIDEO: Watch Rita Ora Rip Off Zac Efron's Shirt During MTV Movie Awards

Zac Efron may not have planned to keep his promise to go shirtless at the MTV Movie Awards, but Rita…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 American Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the AMAs

2014 MTV Video Music Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what all the stars wore to the 2014 MTV VMAs