Rita Moreno Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Rosa Dolores Alverio

Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 11, 1931, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(266 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>One Day at a Time</em>

Netflix Orders All-Latino One Day at a Time Reboot from Norman Lear

Netflix has ordered a 13-episode season of an all-Latino One Day at a Time reboot from original series creator Norman Lear, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The series, a multi-camera comedy, will follow three generations of the same Cuban-Americ… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

¡Fiesta Boricua! Francisca Lachapel Asistió a la "Parada Puertorriqueña" en NY
03:30 — Mira cómo disfrutó Francisca en la tradicional "Parada" o desfile puertorriqueño en Nueva York, donde se encontró con grandes personalidades como Rita (more…)
Rita Moreno: I Turn Into a Cartoon for New Show ‘Nina’s World’
02:56 — One of only eight living actors to have won an Emmy, a Grammy, an Oscar and a Tony, the great Rita Moreno gets animated with the TODAY anchors about “ (more…)
Rita Moreno Tiene Muchos Planes Con Emilio Estefan
05:02 — La hermosa actriz Rita Moreno no tiene planes de retirarse y comienza una gran aventura con Emilio Estefan.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
George LopezGeorge Testi-Lies for Benny(Season 6, Episode 4) NIK

At her trial, Benny must rely on George's testimony since her lawyer (Adam West) and even her mother (Rita Moreno) have all turned on her. Judge Alvarez: Marilyn Milian.

I’ll Watch56 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
Rio 2 FXX

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gina Rodriguez
You Have to Watch Gina Rodriguez's Emotional Tribute to Rita Moreno

It's her Golden Globes speech all over again.

Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno Joins Jane the Virgin

See who she's playing

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the GLAAD Medi…

Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno Joins Amy Poehler's NBC Pilot

Rita Moreno will star opposite Natasha Lyonne in NBC's comedy pilot from Amy Poehler, Deadline repor…

Rita Moreno, Morgan Freeman
Exclusive: Morgan Freeman to Present SAG Life Achievement Award to Rita Moreno

Stars of the classic children's variety show The Electric Company will reunite this weekend when leg…

Rita Moreno
Keck's Exclusives: Rita Moreno Welcomed to NBC's Family

NBC's new sitcom Welcome to the Family is welcoming Rita Moreno to its cast.

Details

  • Birth Name: Rosa Dolores Alverio
  • Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 11, 1931, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet