Rita MorenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rosa Dolores Alverio

Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 11, 1931, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the…

Rita Moreno
Rita Moreno Joins Amy Poehler's NBC Pilot

Rita Moreno will star opposite Natasha Lyonne in NBC's comedy pilot from Amy Poehler, Dead…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 8:00am
The Toast of New Orleans TCM

A singing shrimp fisherman who is discovered and groomed for an operatic career begins romancing a famous diva. Features the Oscar-nominated Best Song "Be My Love" sung by stars Mario Lanza and Kathryn Grayson.

Fri Jan 30 12:45pm
Rio 2 HBOe

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNight(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Angela Lansbury plays the mother of a rape suspect (Alfred Molina) in a crossover episode with "Law & Order: Trial by Jury."

Shop