Rita MorenoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Rosa Dolores Alverio

Birth Place: Humacao, Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 11, 1931, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Singer, Dancer

User Rating: (245 ratings)

Your Rating:

Laverne Cox
Jennifer Lopez, Laverne Cox, The Fosters Win GLAAD Media Awards

Jennifer Lopez and Orange Is the New Black star Laverne Cox were among the winners at the…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 8:00pm
Rio 2 HBO2

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Wed Feb 11 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNight(Season 6, Episode 20) USA-E

Angela Lansbury plays the mother of a rape suspect (Alfred Molina) in a crossover episode with "Law & Order: Trial by Jury."

Thu Feb 12 4:40pm
Rio 2 HBO2

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.

Shop