Rita Hayworth Celebrity Watchlist

Rita Hayworth

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margarita Carmen Cansino

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 17, 1918, Libra

Profession: Actor, Dancer

User Rating:4.7 out of 5 (46 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:30am
The Lady From Shanghai TCM

An Irish seaman who hires on to a yacht sailing from New York to San Francisco with a beautiful seductress finds himself in the middle of a murder plot against her husband. The film-noir thriller is famous for its climactic scene in a hall of mirrors. Orso (more…)