Rip Torn Celebrity Watchlist

Rip Torn

Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.

Birth Place: Temple, TX

Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rip Torn

Rip Torn Pleads Not Guilty to Bank Break-In Charges

Rip Torn pleaded not guilty to burglary and gun charges related to his Jan. 29 arrest inside a bank after business hours, according to The Associated Press. State police say Torn broke into the Litchfield Bancorp branch with a loaded gun because he w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Summer Rental
This routine comedy is about a series of misadventures during a family vacation at the beach and stars John Candy (who died of a heart attack while fi (more…)
Cross Creek
01:09 — In 1928, frustrated newspaper reporter Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (Oscar(r) winner Mary Steenburgen) leaves her husband and career to move to an isolate (more…)
First Family - Official Trailer
01:46 — Never mind energy shortages, potential nuclear meltdowns and economic breakdowns. In the freewheeling, funny world of First Family, the White House pu (more…)
Happy Tears
01:26 — Jayne (Parker Posey) and Laura (Demi Moore) are about to take on the first man they just might not be able to handle: their seventy something-year-old (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 1:15am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Thu Jun 30 4:50am
Eulogy HBOSGe

Three generations of a dysfunctional family reunite for the patriarch's funeral in this scattershot black comedy. Ray Romano, Hank Azaria, Debra Winger, Kelly Preston, Zooey Deschanel. The film marks the debut of writer-director Michael Clancy.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Thu Jun 30 9:10am
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story STARZ

A misfit dodgeball team led by an amiable underachiever competes against a squad sponsored by a corporate giant in an effort to save their rundown gym from foreclosure.

I’ll Watch299 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Heading to Rehab After Arrest

After spending the weekend in a holding cell, Rip Torn was released Monday and is heading to a rehab…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Charged with Bank Break-In

Rip Torn has been charged with breaking into a Connecticut bank and carrying a loaded firearm while…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Gets Probation in DUI Case

Emmy winner and 30 Rock guest star Rip Torn has been sentenced to probation in a drunken-driving cas…

Rip Torn
30 Rock's Rip Torn Pleads Not Guilty to Drunken Driving

Recurring 30 Rock guest star Rip Torn pleaded not guilty on Monday to drunken driving charges, stemm…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.
  • Birth Place: Temple, TX
  • Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor