Rip TornCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.

Birth Place: Temple, TX

Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rip Torn Photos

  • 30 Rock - Season 2, "Succession" - Tina Fey as Liz Lemon, Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy, Rip Torn as Don Geiss
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo
  • 30 Rock - Season 2, "Succession" - Rip Torn as Don Geiss
    Photo By: Nicole Rivelli/NBC Photo