Rip Torn Celebrity Watchlist

Rip Torn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.

Birth Place: Temple, TX

Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 3:15pm
Sol Madrid TCM

Heroin smuggling across the Mexican border, with David McCallum as an agent. Stella Stevens. Dietrich: Telly Savalas. Jalisco: Ricardo Montalban. Hood: Perry Lopez. Villanova: Rip Torn. Mitchell: Pat Hingle. Riccione: Paul Lukas. Good cast. Brian G. Hutton (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Zoom FXM

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Fri Apr 3 3:00am
30 RockSuccession(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

High-profile corporate changes are in the air when chairman Don Geiss (Rip Torn) reveals that Jack will be his successor instead of Jack's nemesis, Devin Banks (Will Arnett). But unforeseen health issues could change all that. Meanwhile, Tracy believes tha (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:30am
30 RockSandwich Day(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Liz's ex-flame Floyd (Jason Sudeikis) returns to the Big Apple and looks for a place to stay overnight. Meanwhile, Jack worries about his future at the company when he's moved to a different floor; and the staffers relish Sandwich Day with sandwiches from (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:30pm
King of Kings TCM

New Testament epic telling of the life of Jesus Christ, the court of Herod the Great and the political intrigues of Barabbas.

Tue Apr 7 3:00pm
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.

Wed Apr 8 8:00am
Bee Movie USA

Animated misadventures of a worker bee (voice of Jerry Seinfeld) who alights from the hive to bee-friend a human bee-ing (voice of Renee Zellweger). A B-minus production for which Seinfeld co-wrote the script and served as one of the producers. Other voice (more…)

Thu Apr 9 1:30am
Men in Black STARZ

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

Thu Apr 9 5:40pm
Men in Black STARZ

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)

Sun Apr 12 1:00am
Men in Black II TBS

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two ├╝beragents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

Sun Apr 12 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBedfellows(Season 6, Episode 5) USA

Goren and Eames must sort through complicated family dynamics when the favorite son of a patronizing father's two grown children is found poisoned to death. The long list of suspects is reduced by one as the detectives stumble upon another murder. Jules: R (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:30am
Men in Black II TBS

A shape-shifting extraterrestrial, bent on the world's destruction, is hunted by two ├╝beragents, whose job it is to track Earth-dwelling aliens and keep them in line.

Mon Apr 13 7:30am
Men in Black STARZ

A humans-against-aliens saga in which a secret-agent duo track extraterrestrials living on Earth. The trouble begins when one particularly nasty visitor, a giant roach, steps out of line, sending the agents on a race to squash the bug before it does the sa (more…)