Rip Torn Celebrity Watchlist

Rip Torn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.

Birth Place: Temple, TX

Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Pleads Not Guilty to Bank Break-In Charges

Rip Torn pleaded not guilty to burglary and gun charges related to his Jan. 29 arrest inside a bank…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Heading to Rehab After Arrest

After spending the weekend in a holding cell, Rip Torn was released Monday and is heading to a rehab…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Charged with Bank Break-In

Rip Torn has been charged with breaking into a Connecticut bank and carrying a loaded firearm while…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Gets Probation in DUI Case

Emmy winner and 30 Rock guest star Rip Torn has been sentenced to probation in a drunken-driving cas…

Rip Torn
30 Rock's Rip Torn Pleads Not Guilty to Drunken Driving

Recurring 30 Rock guest star Rip Torn pleaded not guilty on Monday to drunken driving charges, stemm…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 3:00am
30 RockSuccession(Season 2, Episode 13) WGNA

High-profile corporate changes are in the air when chairman Don Geiss (Rip Torn) reveals that Jack will be his successor instead of Jack's nemesis, Devin Banks (Will Arnett). But unforeseen health issues could change all that. Meanwhile, Tracy believes tha (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:30am
30 RockSandwich Day(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Liz's ex-flame Floyd (Jason Sudeikis) returns to the Big Apple and looks for a place to stay overnight. Meanwhile, Jack worries about his future at the company when he's moved to a different floor; and the staffers relish Sandwich Day with sandwiches from (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:30pm
King of Kings TCM

New Testament epic telling of the life of Jesus Christ, the court of Herod the Great and the political intrigues of Barabbas.