Rip Torn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elmore Rual Torn Jr.

Birth Place: Temple, TX

Birthday: February 6, 1931, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Pleads Not Guilty to Bank Break-In Charges

Rip Torn pleaded not guilty to burglary and gun charges related to his Jan. 29 arrest insi…

Rip Torn
Rip Torn Heading to Rehab After Arrest

After spending the weekend in a holding cell, Rip Torn was released Monday and is heading…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:30pm
Zoom FXX

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Sun Mar 8 7:30am
Zoom FXX

Derivative sci-fi adventure about a former superhero (Tim Allen) called back into action to train a group of kids at a secret government installation. Courteney Cox, Chevy Chase, Spencer Breslin, Kevin Zegers, Rip Torn. Directed by Peter Hewitt.

Sun Mar 15 3:00pm
The Insider FXM

A TV producer seeks to expose a tobacco industry cover-up with the aid of an ex-research scientist, but winds up fighting a battle on multiple fronts when the network balks at airing the story.