Rinko Kikuchi Celebrity Watchlist

Rinko Kikuchi

Few actors go to the lengths that Kikuchi did to win her breakout Babel role. And her powerful performance as an angry, sexually charged deaf-mute in the film thrust her into the Hollywood spotlight. Kikuchi began modeling as a teen and soon graduated to c… (more)

Birth Name: Yuriko Kikuchi

Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan

Birthday: January 6, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

'47 Ronin' Star Keanu Talks Love of Samurai Films
03:46 — Keanu Reeves returns to the action-adventure genre with 47 Ronin, and ET caught up with Keanu in Japan, along with Rinko Kikuchi and their co-stars, t (more…)
The Brothers Bloom - Trailer
02:15 — Rachel Weisz, Adrien Brody, Mark Ruffalo, and Rinko Kikuchi star in The Brothers Bloom, a globe-trotting comedy about the last great adventure of the (more…)
The Brothers Bloom - Opening Sequence
06:45 — Rachel Weisz, Adrien Brody, Mark Ruffalo, and Rinko Kikuchi star in The Brothers Bloom, a globe-trotting comedy about the last great adventure of the (more…)
Pacific Rim - Trailer 2
02:32 — When legions of monstrous creatures, known as Kaiju, started rising from the sea, a war began that would take millions of lives and consume humanity's (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Pacific Rim TNT

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

I’ll Watch538 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Yuriko Kikuchi
  • Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan
  • Birthday: January 6, 1981, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments