Rinko Kikuchi Celebrity Watchlist

Rinko Kikuchi

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Few actors go to the lengths that Kikuchi did to win her breakout Babel role. And her powerful performance as an angry, sexually charged deaf-mute in the film thrust her into the Hollywood spotlight. Kikuchi began modeling as a teen and soon graduated to c… (more)

Birth Name: Yuriko Kikuchi

Birth Place: Kanagawa, Japan

Birthday: January 6, 1981, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

At the Movies: Kiefer Sutherland Looks into Mirrors

Per Variety, Kiefer Sutherland will spend his forthcoming hiatus fronting Mirrors, a supernatural th…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 12:30am
Pacific Rim MAX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.

Sun Apr 12 10:00pm
Pacific Rim MAX

Mankind creates human-controlled robots to fight giant monsters that have risen from the sea, and a burned-out pilot and an inexperienced rookie are forced to work together to save the world from the beasts.