Ringo Starr Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Starkey Jr.

Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 7, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ringo Starr Photos

  • Barbara Bach and Ringo Starr - 56th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, January 26, 2014
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage

Related Galleries

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

72 Photos | Jan 26, 2014

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

55 Photos | Jan 31, 2010

2008 Grammy Awards Show

39 Photos | Feb 10, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop