Ringo Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Starkey Jr.

Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 7, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Voice
2014
Performer
2014
Performer
2014
Appearing
2014
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Narrator
2013
Guest
2013
Narrator
2013
Guest
2013
Producer
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Writer
2012
Remarks by
2012
Performer
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Narrator
2006
Performer
2005
Performer
2005
Guest
2005
Performer
2004
Narrator
2004
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2003
Performer
2001
Host
1997
Voice
1991
Actor
1985
Actor
1981
Actor
1978
Actor
1978
Actor
1975
Actor
1972
Musical Composer
1970
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Cinematographer
1967
Musical Composer
1967
Producer
1967
Director
1967
Actor
1965
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)
Performer
Remarks by
Remarks by