Ringo Starr Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Starkey Jr.

Birth Place: Liverpool, Lancashire, England

Birthday: July 7, 1940, Cancer

Profession: Musician, Singer, Songwriter, Producer, Director, Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lou Reed
Lou Reed, Green Day Among 2015's Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Inductees

Some American idiots, a man who walked on the Wild Side, and the goofy drummer for one of the all-ti…

Chandler Riggs
Weekend Review: The Walking Dead, Beatles Tribute, PBS' Lady

Things have gotten so bleak on AMC's The Walking Dead that it's not always easy to tell the walking…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Matt Bomer, Willie Garson
Exclusive White Collar Sneak Peek: Mozzie Tries to Become a New Man — with Hair!

What better time to wig out than Halloween?! On Thursday's new episode of White Collar (9/8c, USA),…

Tony Sheridan
Former Beatles Frontman Tony Sheridan Dies

Tony Sheridan, who fronted the Beatles on their first recording, died Saturday in Hamburg, Germany.…

Sir Paul McCartney and Nancy Shevell
Paul McCartney Marries For Third Time

Paul McCartney got married for the third time, this time to New York businesswoman Nancy Shevell in…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore as they stepped out at music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 11:00pm
ConanNew(Season 4, Episode 225) TBS

Ringo Starr; Rob Corddry. Also: Waters perform.

Thu Apr 2 12:30am
Conan(Season 4, Episode 225) TBS

Ringo Starr; Rob Corddry. Also: Waters perform.

Sat Apr 11 2:15pm
A Hard Day's Night TCM

The Beatles' first film, a Marx Brothers-like romp, depicts a "typical day" in the lives of the beloved foursome, with a fresh, freewheeling tone and many of the band's songs. Restored version. Songs include "She Loves You," "And I Love Her," "All My Lovin (more…)