Rik Mayall Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Richard Michael Mayall

Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England

Died: June 9, 2014

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Screenwriter, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miranda Richardson, Patsy Byrne in Blackadder II

Patsy Byrne, Blackadder Actress, Dies at 80

Patsy Byrne, who played Nursie on Season 2 of the BBC series Blackadder, has died. She was 80. Byrne died June 17 at Denville Hall, a care home in London that caters to elderly actors, the Huffington Post UK reports. See other celebrities w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets - Trailer
01:09 — Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
01:22 — Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
01:01 — Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter And The Chamber Of Secrets
01:14 — Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 3 7:00pm
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1863 Watching
Sat Feb 4 10:30am
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets FREFM

In the second film in the series, boy wizard Harry Potter is disturbed to learn that some of his fellow Hogwarts students are literally being turned to stone. When Harry's pal Hermione becomes one of the victims, he and Ron decide to investigate.

I’ll Watch1863 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rik Mayall
British Comedian Rik Mayall Dies at 56

British comedian and actor Rik Mayall, who appeared in The Young Ones and Blackadder, passed away Mo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Richard Michael Mayall
  • Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England
  • Died: June 9, 2014
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Screenwriter, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters