Rik MayallCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Richard Michael Mayall

Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England

Birthday: March 7, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Screenwriter, Comedian

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miranda Richardson, Patsy Byrne in Blackadder II
Patsy Byrne, Blackadder Actress, Dies at 80

Patsy Byrne, who played Nursie on Season 2 of the BBC series Blackadder, has died. She was…

Rik Mayall
British Comedian Rik Mayall Dies at 56

British comedian and actor Rik Mayall, who appeared in The Young Ones and Blackadder, pass…