Rik Mayall Celebrity Watchlist

Rik Mayall

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Richard Michael Mayall

Birth Place: Harlow, Essex, England

Birthday: March 7, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Screenwriter, Comedian

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Miranda Richardson, Patsy Byrne in Blackadder II
Patsy Byrne, Blackadder Actress, Dies at 80

Patsy Byrne, who played Nursie on Season 2 of the BBC series Blackadder, has died. She was 80.

Rik Mayall
British Comedian Rik Mayall Dies at 56

British comedian and actor Rik Mayall, who appeared in The Young Ones and Blackadder, passed away Mo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2014

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Wed Apr 8 11:45pm
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Tue Apr 14 4:00am
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.