Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,347 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Here's How You Can Watch Rihanna, Metallica and More at the Global Citizens Festival

Musicians and entertainers including Rihanna, Kendrick Lamar, Demi Lovato, Neil Patrick Harris and Connie Britton will gather in New York City's Central Park on Saturday for the fifth annual Global Citizens Festival, a free music festival designed to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TODAY Anchors Give Away Global Citizen Festival Tickets On Freebie Friday
02:53 — It’s Freebie Friday, and Al Roker, Tamron Hall, and Billy Bush are giving away tickets to Saturday’s Global Citizens Festival in Central Park, featuri (more…)
Neil Patrick Harris Says Rihanna Dances from Her Downstairs
02:23 — Global Citizen Festival cohost and Rihanna fan Neil Patrick Harris describes how she dances.
Taylor Swift Co-wrote With Rihanna
00:30 — Taylor Swift and Rihanna may have collaborated on a song.
Rihanna vs Amanda Bynes: Retta Warns of Serious Repercussions
01:06 — Talk show host George Stroumboulopoulos, comedians Retta and Gabriel Iglesias talk with Larry King about the current erratic behavior of troubled star (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch327 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:11pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch327 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet