Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Drake and Rihanna, 2016 MTV Video Music Awards

VMAs: Who Took Home the Top Prizes?

Awards get distributed at the MTV Video Music Awards, but the show is not really about that. It's really about the moments. And one of the top moments this year was Drake's speech as he presented Rihanna with the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Rihanna and Drake Are 'Definitely' Dating: 'They're Happy'
01:01 — So.... should we call them 'Drihanna' or what?
The VMA’s
04:50 — Britney Performs, Drake presents award to Rihanna, Kanye being Kanye.
Rihanna and Drake Are 'Definitely' Dating: 'They're Happy'
01:00 — So.... should we call them 'Drihanna' or what?
Rihanna and Drake Step Out For Dinner Together One Day After Getting Flirty at VMA Afterparty
01:21 — The pair dined together at Nobu just one day after they were spotted being affectionate at a VMA bash.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 12:02am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Also performing: Beyoncé; Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj; and the Chainsmokers with Halsey. N (more…)

I’ll Watch240 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend