Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,280 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen DeGeneres

Ellen DeGeneres Cleverly Pries Secrets From Rihanna and George Clooney with Never Have I Ever

If there's anyone who could get the world's biggest megastars to give up juice about their closely guarded romantic lives, it's Ellen DeGeneres, and the talk show queen showed just how gifted she is by prying dirt from Rihanna and George Clooney with… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GRAMMY Awards - Honoring Rick Rubin
03:18 — Iconic Producers and Engineers come together to honor the prolific career of legendary music Producer Rick Rubin at the ninth annual Recording Academy (more…)
GRAMMYs 2016 - LL Cool J (Rehearsal Interview)
01:15 — Catch up with LL Cool J at The GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch GRAMMYs 2016, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
GRAMMYs 2016 - Shad Moss (Rehearsal Interview)
00:41 — Catching up with Shad Moss at the GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS
GRAMMYs 2016 - Diplo (Rehearsal Interview)
01:50 — Catching up with Diplo at The GRAMMY rehearsals. Watch The 58th GRAMMY Awards, Monday Feb. 15. Only CBS

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 20 4:00pm
Battleship FX

After aliens attack a U.S. Navy fleet during a training exercise, an untested lieutenant is forced to take command and fight back against the extraterrestrial invaders. Based on the board game.

I’ll Watch941 Watching
Sun Feb 21 2:00pm
Battleship FX

After aliens attack a U.S. Navy fleet during a training exercise, an untested lieutenant is forced to take command and fight back against the extraterrestrial invaders. Based on the board game.

I’ll Watch941 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber Was the Big Winner at the MTV EMAs

See who else took home prizes

Rihanna
Rihanna Calls Rachel Dolezal a "Hero"

Find out why the pop star is defending Dolezal

<em>The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon</em>
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Sings Rihanna's "Bitch Better Have My Money" with Jimmy Fallon's Ragtime Gals

Watch the hilarious Tonight Show video

Ellen DeGeneres
Watch Ellen DeGeneres' Epic Lip-Sync to "Bitch Better Have My Money"

Jimmy Fallon didn't stand a chance in this lip-sync battle

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Rihanna, "B---- Better Have My Money"
Behold: Rihanna's Amazing, Delightfully Insane, Totally NSFW New Video

​Do you owe Rihanna money? Well, do you?

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor