Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,298 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Rihanna Cancels Her Grammys Performance

Viewers who were tuning into the Grammys hoping to see Rihanna perform are going to be disappointed - the singer canceled her performance at the last minute. According to TMZ, Rihanna arrived at the Staples Center on Monday but did not walk the red c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chris Brown Sued for Allegedly BEATING up His Manager
01:32 — Chris Brown has more legal woes ... the guy he hired to rehabilitate his image after the Rihanna beating is now suing Chris for allegedly doing the sa (more…)
DJ Mustard Might Be in Trouble With Rihanna
01:27 — We got DJ Mustard at LAX and he was really upset because he had just missed his fight to Amsterdam where he was suppose to join Rihanna on tour!
The First Monday In May - Trailer
02:28 — The First Monday in May follows the creation of The Metropolitan Museum of Art's most attended fashion exhibition in history, China: Through The Looki (more…)
Calvin Harris Posts Seductive Pics of Rihanna After Deleting Taylor Swift From Social Media
01:01 — Swift was spotted kissing actor Tom Hiddleston just two weeks after her split from Harris.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 10:19am
Saturday Night LiveAnne Hathaway; Rihanna(Season 38, Episode 7) COMEDY

Anne Hathaway is the host. Music guest: Rihanna.

I’ll Watch2138 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor