Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Rihanna Cancels Her Grammys Performance

Viewers who were tuning into the Grammys hoping to see Rihanna perform are going to be disappointed - the singer canceled her performance at the last minute. According to TMZ, Rihanna arrived at the Staples Center on Monday but did not walk the red c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
01:30 — Miley Cyrus: AMA 2013 Red Carpet
Justin Timberlake's Acceptance Speech
01:17 — Justin Timberlake accepts the award for Soul/R&B Male Artist.
Rihanna Wins Soul RnB Female Artist
00:31 — Rihanna accepts the award for Soul-RnB Female artist.
Bill Maher Introduces Rihanna
00:45 — Bill Maher introduces the artist Rihanna.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 6 10:19am
Saturday Night LiveAnne Hathaway; Rihanna(Season 38, Episode 7) COMEDY

Anne Hathaway is the host. Music guest: Rihanna.

I’ll Watch2138 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor