Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Rihanna Will Reprise Iconic Psycho Role in Bates Motel's Final Season

Pop megastar Rihanna will appear in A&E's Bates Motel Season 5, which producers confirmed on Friday at San Diego Comic-Con will be the show's last. Catch up on all the latest news from Comic-Con Rihanna sent in a special video to announce to fans th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kim Kardashian y Rihanna Se Lucieron en el Met Gala
02:38 — Mira la lista de famosos que desfilaron por la alfombra roja del Met Gala en Nueva York.
Rihanna vs. T-Boz
01:27 — We got T-Boz out and asked her about the recent feud between her and Rihanna but according to her there is no feud!
Miley Cyrus and Rihanna Bid for Best Cleavage at amfAR Gala
01:04 — Eyes up here? Miley Cyrus and Rihanna's cleavage-baring styles left little to the imagination at the amfAR Inspiration Gala in Hollywood on Wednesday (more…)
Pop Fix: Rihanna Reveals Glitzy Christmas Tree
03:42 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including the singer posting a picture on Instagram of her crystal-encrusted tree.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music AwardsLive COMEDY, MTV, VH1, CMT, BET, TVLAND, SPIKE

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:45pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:15am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign; Future; and Ariana Grande with Nicki Minaj. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans