Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,358 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Here's How You Can Watch Rihanna, Metallica and More at the Global Citizens Festival

Musicians and entertainers including Rihanna, Kendrick Lamar, Demi Lovato, Neil Patrick Harris and Connie Britton will gather in New York City's Central Park on Saturday for the fifth annual Global Citizens Festival, a free music festival designed to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Better Then/Better Now Riff-Off w/ Shawn Mendes & The Filharmonic
08:28 — When Shawn Mendes mocks James' love for 90s hits, the two decide to find out which era produced better music with a riff-off, featuring the Spice Girl (more…)
Britney's Thigh-High Boots Are Everything - the Big Pic
00:58 — Britney Spears can work it just about anywhere. Plus, Rihanna, Kate Hudson and Kendall Jenner are part of our favorite celeb pics of the week!
Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
Rihanna Is the VMA Video Vanguard Winner
00:30 — Rihanna is the recipient of the video vanguard award at this years VMAs.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 8:00pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:11pm
This Is the End FXM

A group of celebrities get trapped in James Franco's lavish Hollywood home during the apocalypse, and they struggle to survive as demons roam about and L.A. is consumed by flames.

I’ll Watch328 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college