Rihanna Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,343 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rihanna

Rihanna Will Reprise Iconic Psycho Role in Bates Motel's Final Season

Pop megastar Rihanna will appear in A&E's Bates Motel Season 5, which producers confirmed on Friday at San Diego Comic-Con will be the show's last. Catch up on all the latest news from Comic-Con Rihanna sent in a special video to announce to fans th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Direction Explains Their Miley VMA Reaction
02:02 — ET's Rocsi was with One Direction for their big One Direction: This Is Us movie premiere in NYC, where the boys elaborated on the much-shared photogra (more…)
Miley Cyrus and Rihanna Bid for Best Cleavage at amfAR Gala
01:04 — Eyes up here? Miley Cyrus and Rihanna's cleavage-baring styles left little to the imagination at the amfAR Inspiration Gala in Hollywood on Wednesday (more…)
Pop Fix: Rihanna Reveals Glitzy Christmas Tree
03:42 — The anchors chat about the latest entertainment news, including the singer posting a picture on Instagram of her crystal-encrusted tree.
Bar Refaeli Green Lights Leo and Rihanna
01:51 — Bar gives her hot stamp of approval to Leo DiCaprio’s alleged hookup with Rihanna. As long as he shares…

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 9:00pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards TVLAND, SPIKE, CMT, MTV, COMEDY, VH1, BET

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; and Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele, Drake and Ariana Grande. From Madison S (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:30pm
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV, VH1

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; and Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele, Drake and Ariana Grande. From Madison S (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Mon Aug 29 2:00am
2016 MTV Video Music Awards MTV

Rihanna receives the Michael Jackson Video Vanguard Award and performs at the 33rd annual bash. Other performers include Britney Spears with G-Eazy; and Nick Jonas and Ty Dolla $ign. Nominees include Beyoncé, Adele, Drake and Ariana Grande. From Madison S (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
  • Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados
  • Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay