RihannaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty

Birth Place: St. Michael, Barbados

Birthday: February 18, 1988, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (1,265 ratings)

Your Rating:

Rihanna Photos

  • Rihanna - "Charles James: Beyond Fashion" Costume Institute Gala at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 5, 2014
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/Getty Images
  • Rihanna - 2014 MTV Movie Awards in Los Angeles, California, April 13,
    Photo By: Michael Buckner/Getty Images
  • Rihanna - 55th Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, California, Feburary, 10, 2013
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Rihanna - 2012 Victoria's Secret Fashion Show in New York City, November 7, 2012
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/Getty Images
  • Rihanna - 2012 MTV Video Music Awards in Los Angeles, September, 6 2012
    Photo By: Christopher Polk/Getty Images
  • Rihanna - The 54th Annual Grammy Awards, February 12, 2012
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 13, 2011
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The Pure Nightclub New Year's Eve party in Las Vegas, December 31, 2010
    Photo By: David Becker/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The Glamour Magazine 2009 Women of The Year Honors in New York City, November 9, 2009
    Photo By: Mike Coppola/FilmMagic
  • Rihanna - The Chanel Pret a Porter show as part of the Spring/Summer 2010 Paris Womenswear Fashion Week, October 6, 2009
    Photo By: Tony Barson/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The Model as Muse: Embodying Fashion" costume institute gala at Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 4, 2009
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The RIAA and Feeding America Inauguration Charity Ball in Washington D.C, January 20, 2009
    Photo By: Jerritt Clark/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - The launch of the Tattoo Heart Collection to Benefit UNICEF cocktail reception at Gucci in New York City, November 19, 2008
    Photo By: Charles Eshelman/FilmMagic.com
  • Rihanna and Ne-Yo - American Music Awards, Nov. 18, 2007
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna - performs on stage at her concert with Kat DeLuna at the Nokia Theater, October 11, 2007
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Rihanna and Chris Brown - Backstage at the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards in Las Vegas, September 9, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Timbaland, Kanye West, Robin Thicke, Rihanna and Chris Brown - MTV's "TRL" announcing the nominations for the 2007 MTV Video Music Awards, August 7, 2007
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • Styled to Rock - Sesaon 1 - Mel Ottenberg, Erin Wasson and Rihanna
    Photo By: Ben Cohen/Bravo
  • Styled to Rock - Sesaon 1 - Mel Ottenberg, Erin Wasson, Rihanna and Pharrel Williams
    Photo By: Ben Cohen/Bravo
  • Styled to Rock - Season 1 - Rihanna
    Photo By: Matthias Clamer/Bravo
  • The Voice - Season 3 - "Live Finale" - Rihanna
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • Saturday Night Live - Season 37 - "Eli Manning" - Rihanna
    Photo By: Dana Edelson/NBC
  • The X Factor - Season 1 - Rihanna and L.A. Reid
    Photo By: Jeffrey Niera / FOX
  • The X Factor - Season 1 - Rihanna and LA Reid work with the contestants
    Photo By: Jeffrey Niera / FOX
  • American Idol - Season 9 - Rihanna performs
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox

Shop