Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Good Wife: Message Discipline Trailer
01:19 — Finn discovers a potentially devastating piece of evidence against Cary that could impact Alicia and Peter. Meanwhile, Eli becomes wary when a new pro (more…)
Season 6: Numb3rs: Clip 1 Trailer
02:13 — NUMB3RS is a drama about an FBI agent who recruits his mathematical-genius brother to help the Bureau solve a wide range of challenging crimes in Los (more…)
Numb3rs: Blackout Trailer
01:28 — Los Angeles is plagued by a series of power failures. Are the blackouts the result of an accident - or something far more sinister?
The Good Wife: Mind's Eye Trailer
02:04 — Alicia prepares for a key interview that could have a big impact on the outcome of the race for State's Attorney. Meanwhile, Louis Canning pressures F (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00am
NUMB3RSRobin Hood(Season 4, Episode 5) ION

A seemingly modern-day Robin Hood loots the contents of wealthy people's safety-deposit boxes and donates the liquidated assets to charities. Don and Charlie investigate to determine the real motivation behind the thefts.

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Tue May 24 9:50am
Thelma & Louise STZEN

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch317 Watching
Tue May 24 10:00am
NUMB3RSIn Security(Season 4, Episode 6) ION

A woman in the Witness Protection Program is gunned down in her home, and Don feels responsible for her death.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>
The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

Plus: The guild introduces a new category

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer