Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BrainDead - Goring Oxes: How You Can Survive the War on Government Through Five Easy Steps (Sneak Peek 2)
02:03 — When a bizarre and deadly incident takes place on live television, Agent Onofrio's (Charlie Semine) investigation into it causes Laurel, Gustav and Ro (more…)
BrainDead - Goring Oxes: How You Can Survive the War on Government Through Five Easy Steps (Sneak Peek 1)
01:12 — When a bizarre and deadly incident takes place on live television, Agent Onofrio's (Charlie Semine) investigation into it causes Laurel, Gustav and Ro (more…)
Thrilling! Hilarious! Explosive!: BrainDead Stars Take You Inside Their Characters
02:17 — Watch the cast of the new CBS comic-thriller BrainDead explain their characters in just three words. Then watch BrainDead on Mondays at 10/9c.
Tony Shalhoub Shares An Inside Look Into His Character's Brain On BrainDead
01:01 — The actor explains the big changes going on inside Senator Red Wheatus' brain post-infection. Watch BrainDead on Mondays at 10/9c on CBS.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 9:00am
NUMB3RSThe Art of Reckoning(Season 3, Episode 21) ION

A former mob hit man, now on death row, agrees to cooperate in the investigations of several unsolved murders and show agents where he buried some bodies, but Don questions the man's motives. Also, Larry returns from his space travel.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:00am
NUMB3RSUnder Pressure(Season 3, Episode 22) ION

Don and his FBI team investigate a possible terrorist attack on Los Angeles after they learn that a deadly substance may be in the city's water supply.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Mon Jun 27 6:30pm
Gladiator AMC

Five Oscars, including Best Picture, went to this epic drama about a Roman general who winds up an enslaved gladiator when he refuses to pledge loyalty to the emperor's power-hungry son. After years in the emperor's army, beloved leader Maximus simply want (more…)

I’ll Watch921 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>
The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

Plus: The guild introduces a new category

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »