Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>

Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

On the forthcoming Taboo, an FX/BBC One miniseries based on the board game, Tom Hardy plays against type as a mild-mannered man who can't say the words he needs to get people to help him save his family, and time is running out. Just kidding, he play… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Let's Talk About That Steamy Kiss On BrainDead
01:23 — Laurel and Gareth locked lips in BrainDead's "Goring Oxes," and it wasn't a typical first kiss. We asked Mary Elizabeth Winstead (Laurel) and Aaron Tv (more…)
BrainDead - Good Night
03:50 — Laurel and Gareth share an awkward kiss when the two meet for drinks.
BrainDead - An Unusual Ear Infection
02:43 — Stacie displays strange behavior while meeting with Laurel.
Braindead - Nobody Was Killed
02:11 — While Luke helps Laurel escape unfair "questioning," the bug problem persists around town.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 8:45pm
Hannibal SHO2e

Cunning Hannibal Lecter resurfaces after a decade in hiding to toy with FBI agent Clarice Starling. As Starling's career flounders, Lecter attempts to elude a greedy Italian police detective. Meanwhile, a maimed former victim of Lecter's plots revenge.

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Fri Jul 1 3:55am
Thelma & Louise ENCRe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:00am
G.I. Jane AMC

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott
Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

And category fraud strikes again

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>
The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

Plus: The guild introduces a new category

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »