Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy

Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday. From producer Ridley Scott, Taboo is set in 1813 and follows James Keziah Delaney (Hardy), an adventurer who returns fro… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 3:20pm
A Good Year MAXe

A workaholic London investment broker travels to France to sell a vineyard inherited from his uncle, and finds his life changing in ways he never anticipated.

Mon Aug 31 5:00pm
G.I. Jane LIFE

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.

Wed Sep 2 2:25am
The Counselor HBOSGe

A lawyer tries to make some fast cash by trafficking cocaine, but quickly gets in over his head when a shady character enters the picture.

More NewsSee all »

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott Is Developing an Ebola Series

As Ebola continues to spread across the world, Ridley Scott and producer Lynda Obst have decided to…

Halo
Xbox Unveils Its First TV Development Slate, Including a Halo Series

Xbox is ready to be a major player in TV programming. Looking to expand beyond gamers, and inspired…

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy to Star in Ridley Scott Period Series Taboo for BBC

Tom Hardy has signed on to star in an eight-part period series for BBC from executive producer Ridle…

Richard Madden
On the Set: Discovery Goes for Gold With Klondike

Winter is coming…to the set of Klondike. The crew of Discovery's first-ever scripted show cranks up…

Kyle Chandler
Showtime Not Moving Forward with Kyle Chandler's Vatican Pilot

Showtime has decided not to move forward with The Vatican, TVGuide.com has learned. The pilot starre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer
  • User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (11 ratings)
  • Your Rating: