Ridley Scott Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ridley Scott

Oscar Nominations Surprises and Snubs: Spotlight Stars Rebound, But Where in the World Is Ridley Scott?

The most unpredictable Oscar race in years yielded plenty of curveballs with Thursday's nominations. Don't worry, Leonardo DiCaprio's still on course for his first Oscar (and his movie's looking pretty good too), but some other big names are not as l… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hannibal (2001)
02:20 — Based on the best-selling novel by Thomas Harris, Hannibal continues the story begun in Silence of the Lambs.
Hannibal
02:18 — Based on the best-selling novel by Thomas Harris, Hannibal continues the story begun in Silence of the Lambs.

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 11:35am
Exodus: Gods and Kings HBO2

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:40pm
Child 44 MOMAX

In 1953 Soviet Russia, an exiled secret-police agent hunts a serial killer who targets young boys. His investigation later reveals an unsettling conspiracy, which pits him against the ruthless government officials behind it.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Feb 14 9:00pm
The Good WifeMondayNew(Season 7, Episode 14) CBS

Alicia has trouble adjusting when she returns to work at Lockhart, Agos and Lee with Lucca. Their first case, involving a secret new computer tablet, causes a rift within the firm.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Leonardo DiCaprio, <em>The Revenant</em>
The Revenant, Spotlight, Big Short Score Directors Guild Nominations

Plus: The guild introduces a new category

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol
Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

See the complete list

Ryan Gosling
It's True! Ryan Gosling Will Star in Blade Runner 2

Why'd he say yes?

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series, Taboo, which will star Tom Hardy, the network announced Tuesday.

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dramas, two…

Ridley Scott
Ridley Scott Is Developing an Ebola Series

As Ebola continues to spread across the world, Ridley Scott and producer Lynda Obst have decided to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott
  • Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England
  • Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »