Ridley ScottCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Executive Producer
2016
Executive Producer
2014
Director
2013
Producer
2013
Producer
2013
Producer
2013
Producer
2013
Producer
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Executive Producer
2012
Producer
2012
Executive Producer
2011
Exec. Producer
2011
Executive Producer
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Executive Producer
2010
Director
2010
Producer
2010
Exec. Producer
2009
Executive Producer
2009
Director
2008
Producer
2008
Director
2007
Remarks by
2007
Executive Producer
2007
Producer
2007
Director
2006
Exec. Producer
2006
Producer
2006
Guest
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Producer
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Producer
2005
Guest
2005
Executive Producer
2005
Director
2005
Director
2003
Guest
2003
Director
2003
Producer
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Exec. Producer
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Executive Producer
2002
Producer
2001
Producer
2001
Director
2001
Director
2001
Director
2000
Producer
2000
Producer
1998
Director
1997
Producer
1997
Exec. Producer
1996
Director
1996
Producer
1994
Exec. Producer
1994
Director
1992
Producer
1992
Producer
1991
Director
1991
Director
1989
Exec. Producer
1987
Director
1985
Director
1982
Director
1979
Director
1977
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Director
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer