Ridley Scott Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sir Ridley Scott

Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Birthday: November 30, 1937, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer

User Rating:4.09 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tom Hardy
Tom Hardy Is Coming to TV in FX Drama

FX has ordered a new drama series,¬†Taboo, which will star¬†Tom Hardy, the network announced…

Amazon Logo
Check Out Amazon's 2015 Pilots

Amazon has announced its initial lineup of pilots for 2015, which include four hourlong dr…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:05am
Stoker HBOSGe

A young girl grows obsessed with her mysterious uncle when he moves in with her family following her father's death. Convinced that his quick smile masks malevolent intent, the lonely girl strives to uncover his many secrets.

Sun Mar 1 3:45am
Thelma & Louise HBOSGe

Two female friends try to drive to Mexico in order to escape the police after one of them kills a man attempting to rape the other. A sympathetic cop tries to talk them out of their plan, but the women don't feel they can trust any man.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
G.I. Jane LIFE

A woman trains to become the first female Navy SEAL while being sold out by a Texas senator who's being blackmailed by the Defense Department. Meanwhile, the aspiring SEAL suffers intense mental and physical anguish in the struggle to prove herself.